Uttarakhand

Nestled in the lap of the Himalayas, Uttarakhand is one of the most beautiful northern states of India that enthralls everyone with its spectacularly scenic landscapes. Charming hill stations juxtaposed against snow-capped peaks, quaint villages along winding mountain roads, serpentine rivers carving their way through the hills, world renowned conservation parks like ‘Jim Corbett Tiger National Park’ and ‘Asan Wetland Conservation Reserve’, world heritage sites like ‘Valley of Flowers’ and ‘Nanda Devi Biosphere Reserve’, waterfalls hurtling down slopes and serene lakes shimmering amidst beautiful towns – that’s Uttarakhand for you. Numerous sprawling parks speak of Uttarakhand’s continuous efforts to conserve its natural ecosystem; its rich culture and religious heritage ensures that it remains on top of everyone’s travel plan. It has been a favoured choice for travellers from around the world, who visit this mighty land every year to attain salvation for a life transforming experience. Here, you can easily satiate all your adventurous desires; be it flying like a bird, cruising through the strenuous rapids of the Ganges, trekking to some of the fascinating peaks, skiing through some of the picturesque slopes and enchanting destinations, enjoy the longest cable-car ride in India and much more. In short, Uttarakhand is a dream destination for all. Explore More...

District:
Almora
Station Location:
select
 
Weather Station
ALMORA

Last Sync :18-Nov-2019 03:30 AM

At Altitude: 1620mtr
Temp.
8.30ºC Minimum
7.90 ºC
27.20ºC Maximum
Pressure/Wind
87.60% Humid
870.00hPa
0.52Knots
Rain Fall
In Last Hour:0.00mm
0.00 mm
Daily Total from 8:30AM
Active Automatic Weather Stations 71
Active Automatic Rain Gauge 13
    Dash Board Rain Fall Map Temperature
© Uttarakhand State Disaster Management Authority. (U.S.D.M.A.) DEHRADUN UTTARAKHAND, All Rights Reserved.

Developed and designed by Utech Dehradun.

Todays Data Temperature & Rain

Near District Head Quaters

District  TMax ºCTMin ºCRain fall Today mm
DehradunSAHASPUR28.0011.000.00
RudraprayagRUDRAPRAYAG26.0010.000.00
UttarkashiCHINYALISAUR28.0010.000.00
ChamoliAULI0.000.000.00
BageshwarBAGESHWAR29.0011.000.00
ChampawatCHAMPAWAT24.006.000.00
NainitalNAINITAL22.0017.000.00
US NagarRUDRAPUR(UKG)28.0014.000.00
PauriPAURI21.0011.000.00
HaridwarHARIDWAR 28.0012.000.00
TehriNEW TEHRI0.0012.000.00
AlmoraALMORA27.008.000.00
PithoragarhKANALICHHINA21.0013.000.00

Top 10 Current Rainfall Record

District R.F (mm)
AlmoraBHAINSIYA CHHANA
AlmoraTAKULA
AWS-ALMR