Nestled in the lap of the Himalayas, Uttarakhand is one of the most beautiful northern states of India that enthralls everyone with its spectacularly scenic landscapes. Charming hill stations juxtaposed against snow-capped peaks, quaint villages along winding mountain roads, serpentine rivers carving their way through the hills, world renowned conservation parks like ‘Jim Corbett Tiger National Park’ and ‘Asan Wetland Conservation Reserve’, world heritage sites like ‘Valley of Flowers’ and ‘Nanda Devi Biosphere Reserve’, waterfalls hurtling down slopes and serene lakes shimmering amidst beautiful towns – that’s Uttarakhand for you. Numerous sprawling parks speak of Uttarakhand’s continuous efforts to conserve its natural ecosystem; its rich culture and religious heritage ensures that it remains on top of everyone’s travel plan. It has been a favoured choice for travellers from around the world, who visit this mighty land every year to attain salvation for a life transforming experience. Here, you can easily satiate all your adventurous desires; be it flying like a bird, cruising through the strenuous rapids of the Ganges, trekking to some of the fascinating peaks, skiing through some of the picturesque slopes and enchanting destinations, enjoy the longest cable-car ride in India and much more. In short, Uttarakhand is a dream destination for all. Explore More...

District:
Almora
Station Location:
select
 
Weather Station
ALMORA

Last Sync Data of :- 09-Aug-2020 06:45 PM

At Altitude: 1620mtr
Temp.
22.50ºC Minimum
24.50 ºC
25.70ºC Maximum
Pressure/Wind
91.00% Humid
860.00hPa
2.25Knots
Rain Fall
Rain Fall From 8:30 AM
12.50 mm
Active Automatic Weather Stations 79
Active Automatic Rain Gauge 19
    Dash Board Rain Fall Map Temperature
© Uttarakhand State Disaster Management Authority. (U.S.D.M.A.) DEHRADUN UTTARAKHAND, All Rights Reserved.

Developed and designed by Utech Dehradun.

Todays Data Temperature & Rain

Near District Head Quaters

DistrictNear By Installation PointTemp MAX°CTemp MIN °CRain Fall Cumm(mm) Upto 8:30AM
AlmoraALMORA23.1022.700.50
BageshwarBAGESHWAR27.5027.200.00
ChampawatCHAMPAWAT21.0020.701.50
HaridwarHARIDWAR 27.0026.700.00
PithoragarhKANALICHHINA19.7019.700.00
NainitalNAINITAL19.5019.2012.50
PauriPAURI21.2021.109.00
RudraprayagRUDRAPRAYAG25.2025.000.00
US NagarRUDRAPUR(UKG)25.7025.508.00
DehradunSAHASPUR27.2027.000.00
AWS-ALMR